Lions News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06


Sep
30

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Hilliard Davidson High School

Hilliard Davidson High School
4:00 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
30

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Hilliard Davidson High School

Hilliard Davidson High School
4:00 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
30

Girls 7th Grade – MS East Volleyball vs. Gahanna South Middle School

Gahanna South Middle School
5:00 pm | football field @ Gahanna East Middle School

Sep
30

Girls 7th Grade – MS South Volleyball at Gahanna East Middle School

Gahanna East Middle School
5:00 pm | football field @ Gahanna East Middle School

Sep
30

Girls 7th Grade – MS West Volleyball at General Sherman Junior High School

General Sherman Junior High School
5:30 pm | Gymnasium @ General Sherman Junior High School

Sep
30

Girls 8th Grade – MS South Volleyball at Gahanna East Middle School

Gahanna East Middle School
6:15 pm | football field @ Gahanna East Middle School

Sep
30

Girls 8th Grade – MS East Volleyball vs. Gahanna South Middle School

Gahanna South Middle School
6:15 pm | football field @ Gahanna East Middle School

Sep
30

Girls 8th Grade – MS West Volleyball at General Sherman Junior High School

General Sherman Junior High School
6:30 pm | Gymnasium @ General Sherman Junior High School

Oct
01

Middle School South Cross Country at

Gahanna East Middle School
5:00 pm | football field @ Gahanna East Middle School

Oct
01

Middle School East Cross Country vs.

Gahanna South Middle School
5:00 pm | football field @ Gahanna East Middle School

Oct
01

Middle School West Cross Country at

Gahanna East Middle School
5:00 pm | football field @ Gahanna East Middle School

Oct
01

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Upper Arlington High School

Upper Arlington High School
5:30 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Oct
01

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Upper Arlington High School

Upper Arlington High School
5:30 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Oct
01

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Hilliard Davidson High School

Hilliard Davidson High School
5:30 pm | HDV Main Gymnasium @ Hilliard Davidson High School

Oct
01

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Olentangy Liberty High School – JVA

Olentangy Liberty High School – JVA
5:30 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Oct
01

Boys Varsity Soccer at Hilliard Davidson High School

Hilliard Davidson High School
7:15 pm | HDV Main Gymnasium @ Hilliard Davidson High School

Oct
01

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Olentangy Liberty High School

Olentangy Liberty High School
7:15 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Oct
02

Girls 7th Grade – MS South Volleyball vs. New Albany Middle School

New Albany Middle School
5:00 pm | Football field @ Gahanna South Middle School

Oct
02

Girls 7th Grade – MS East Volleyball vs. Gahanna West Middle School

Gahanna West Middle School
5:00 pm | football field @ Gahanna East Middle School

Oct
02

Boys 7th Grade – MS West Football vs. Walnut Springs Middle School

Walnut Springs Middle School
5:00 pm | football field @ Gahanna West Middle School

Oct
02

Girls 7th Grade – MS West Volleyball at Gahanna East Middle School

Gahanna East Middle School
5:00 pm | football field @ Gahanna East Middle School

Oct
02

Boys 7th Grade – MS East Football at Gahanna South Middle School

Gahanna South Middle School
5:30 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Oct
02

Boys 7th Grade – MS South Football vs. Gahanna East Middle School

Gahanna East Middle School
5:30 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Oct
02

Girls 8th Grade – MS West Volleyball at Gahanna East Middle School

Gahanna East Middle School
6:15 pm | football field @ Gahanna East Middle School

Oct
02

Girls 8th Grade – MS South Volleyball vs. New Albany Middle School

New Albany Middle School
6:15 pm | Football field @ Gahanna South Middle School

Oct
02

Girls 8th Grade – MS East Volleyball vs. Gahanna West Middle School

Gahanna West Middle School
6:15 pm | football field @ Gahanna East Middle School

Oct
03

Boys 8th Grade – MS West/MS East Football at Walnut Springs Middle School

Walnut Springs Middle School
5:00 pm | Football Field @ Walnut Springs Middle School

Oct
03

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Lancaster High School

Lancaster High School
5:30 pm | Softball Field @ Lancaster High School

Oct
03

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Lancaster High School

Lancaster High School
5:30 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Oct
03

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Lancaster High School

Lancaster High School
5:30 pm | Softball Field @ Lancaster High School

Oct
03

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Lancaster High School

Lancaster High School
7:15 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Oct
03

Girls Varsity Soccer at Lancaster High School

Lancaster High School
7:15 pm | Softball Field @ Lancaster High School

Oct
04

Boys Varsity Football vs. Pickerington High School Central

Pickerington High School Central
7:00 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Oct
05

Girls Varsity Cross Country at Olentangy Orange High School, Thomas Worthington High School, Olentangy Liberty High School, Marysville High School

Thomas Worthington High School
9:00 am | Les Eisenhart CC Course @ Thomas Worthington High School

Oct
05

Middle School East Cross Country at Thomas Worthington High School

Thomas Worthington High School
9:00 am | Main Gym @ Thomas Worthington High School

Oct
05

Boys Junior Varsity Football at Pickerington High School Central

Pickerington High School Central
10:00 am | Tiger Stadium @ Pickerington Central – Tiger Stadium

Oct
05

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer B vs. Pickerington High School North

Pickerington High School North
10:00 am | Soccer Field @ Blacklick Elementary School

Oct
05

Boys Freshman Football at Pickerington High School Central

Pickerington High School Central
10:00 am | Softball Complex #2 @ Pickerington HS Central