Lions News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29


Sep
23

Boys Varsity Golf vs.

Hilliard Davidson High School – Varsity
9:00 am | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
23

Girls Varsity Golf at

Dublin Jerome High School
9:00 am | Baseball Diamond 2 @ Dublin Jerome High School

Sep
23

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Big Walnut High School

Big Walnut High School
4:00 pm | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
23

Girls 7th Grade – MS East Volleyball vs. New Albany Middle School

New Albany Middle School
5:00 pm | Gym @ Gahanna East Middle School

Sep
23

Girls 7th Grade – MS West Volleyball vs. Groveport Madison Central Middle School

Groveport Madison Central Middle School
5:00 pm | gym @ Gahanna West Middle School

Sep
23

Girls 7th Grade – MS South Volleyball at Norton Middle School (Columbus)

Norton Middle School (Columbus)
5:30 pm | Gym @ Norton Middle School

Sep
23

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Worthington Kilbourne High School – JV B

Worthington Kilbourne High School – JV B
6:00 pm | Practice Field 2 @ Worthington Kilbourne High School

Sep
23

Girls 8th Grade – MS East Volleyball vs. New Albany Middle School

New Albany Middle School
6:15 pm | Gym @ Gahanna East Middle School

Sep
23

Girls 8th Grade – MS West Volleyball vs. Groveport Madison Central Middle School

Groveport Madison Central Middle School
6:15 pm | gym @ Gahanna West Middle School

Sep
23

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Upper Arlington High School – JV B Boys Soccer

Upper Arlington High School – JV B Boys Soccer
6:30 pm | Stadium @ Upper Arlington High School

Sep
23

Girls 8th Grade – MS South Volleyball at Norton Middle School (Columbus)

Norton Middle School (Columbus)
6:45 pm | Gym @ Norton Middle School

Sep
24

Girls Varsity Golf at Pickerington High School Central, Marysville High School

Pickerington High School Central
4:00 pm | Turnberry Golf Course @ Pickerington HS Central

Sep
24

Boys Junior Varsity Golf at

Pickerington High School North – B JVB Golf
4:00 pm | Pine Hill Golf Course @ Pine Hill Golf Course

Sep
24

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Olentangy Berlin High School
4:00 pm | Tennis Courts @ Olentangy Berlin High School

Sep
24

Middle School West Cross Country vs.

Walnut Springs Middle School
5:00 pm | gym @ Gahanna West Middle School

Sep
24

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Grove City High School

Grove City High School
5:30 pm | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
24

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Pickerington High School North

Pickerington High School North
5:30 pm | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
24

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Pickerington High School North

Pickerington High School North
5:30 pm | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
24

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Grove City High School

Grove City High School
5:30 pm | Freshman / JV Baseball Field @ Grove City High School

Sep
24

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Pickerington High School North

Pickerington High School North
6:45 pm | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
24

Girls Varsity Soccer at Grove City High School

Grove City High School
7:15 pm | Freshman / JV Baseball Field @ Grove City High School

Sep
24

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Grove City High School

Grove City High School
7:15 pm | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
25

Girls Varsity Golf at

Canal Winchester HS/MS
3:30 pm | Westchester Golf Course @ Westchester Golf Course

Sep
25

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Dublin Jerome High School

Dublin Jerome High School
4:00 pm | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
25

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Dublin Jerome High School

Dublin Jerome High School
4:00 pm | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
25

Girls 7th Grade – MS South Volleyball vs. Big Walnut Middle School

Big Walnut Middle School
5:00 pm | Gym @ Gahanna South Middle School

Sep
25

Boys 7th Grade – MS West Football at Genoa Middle School – Westerville

Genoa Middle School – Westerville
5:00 pm | WCHS-Stadium @ Genoa Middle School – Westerville

Sep
25

Girls 7th Grade – MS East Volleyball at Walnut Springs Middle School

Walnut Springs Middle School
5:00 pm | Gym 1 @ Walnut Springs Middle School

Sep
25

Girls 7th Grade – MS West Volleyball at New Albany Middle School

New Albany Middle School
5:00 pm | MS Gym @ New Albany Middle School

Sep
25

Boys 7th Grade – MS East Football at New Albany Middle School

New Albany Middle School
5:00 pm | MS Gym @ New Albany Middle School

Sep
25

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Bexley Middle and High School – Boys JV B Soccer

Bexley Middle and High School – Boys JV B Soccer
5:30 pm | Wolfe Park @ Bexley High School

Sep
25

Boys 7th Grade – MS South Football at Blendon Middle School

Blendon Middle School
5:30 pm | Westerville South HS Stadium @ Blendon Middle School

Sep
25

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Grandview Heights High School

Grandview Heights High School
5:30 pm | Athletic Complex @ Grandview Heights High School

Sep
25

Girls 8th Grade – MS East Volleyball at Walnut Springs Middle School

Walnut Springs Middle School
6:15 pm | Gym 1 @ Walnut Springs Middle School

Sep
25

Girls 8th Grade – MS South Volleyball vs. Big Walnut Middle School

Big Walnut Middle School
6:15 pm | Gym @ Gahanna South Middle School

Sep
25

Girls 8th Grade – MS West Volleyball at New Albany Middle School

New Albany Middle School
6:30 pm | MS Gym @ New Albany Middle School

Sep
26

Boys Varsity Golf vs.

Granville High/Middle School
1:00 pm | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
26

Girls Junior Varsity Golf vs.

Pickerington High School North
4:00 pm | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
26

Boys 8th Grade – MS West/MS East Football vs. Genoa Middle School – Westerville

Genoa Middle School – Westerville
5:00 pm | gym @ Gahanna West Middle School

Sep
26

Boys 8th Grade – MS South Football vs. Blendon Middle School

Blendon Middle School
5:00 pm | Gym @ Gahanna South Middle School

Sep
26

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Big Walnut High School – JV

Big Walnut High School – JV
5:30 pm | Big Walnut Lacrosse/Soccer Field @ Big Walnut High School

Sep
26

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Grove City High School

Grove City High School
5:30 pm | Freshman / JV Baseball Field @ Grove City High School

Sep
26

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Grove City High School

Grove City High School
5:30 pm | Freshman / JV Baseball Field @ Grove City High School

Sep
26

Boys Varsity Soccer at Big Walnut High School – Boys Varsity

Big Walnut High School – Boys Varsity
7:15 pm | Big Walnut Lacrosse/Soccer Field @ Big Walnut High School

Sep
28

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

London City High/Middle School
9:00 am | London Country Club @ London Country Club

Sep
28

Middle School South Cross Country at

Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School
9:00 am | Football Field @ Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School

Sep
28

Boys Freshman Football vs. Westerville Central High School

Westerville Central High School
9:00 am | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
28

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

London City High/Middle School
9:30 am | London Country Club @ London Country Club

Sep
28

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

Pickerington High School North
11:00 am | PN Baseball Complex Frosh Field @ Pickerington HS North

Sep
28

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Westerville Central High School

Westerville Central High School
11:00 am | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
28

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. The Wellington School

The Wellington School
11:00 am | Soccer Field @ Blacklick Elementary School

Sep
28

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

Pickerington High School North
11:00 am | PN Baseball Complex Frosh Field @ Pickerington HS North

Sep
28

Middle School West Cross Country at

London City High/Middle School
12:00 pm | London Country Club @ London Country Club

Sep
28

Middle School East Cross Country at

London City High/Middle School
12:00 pm | London Country Club @ London Country Club

Sep
28

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Upper Arlington High School – JV Girls Soccer

Upper Arlington High School – JV Girls Soccer
2:00 pm | Stadium @ Upper Arlington High School

Sep
28

Girls Varsity Soccer at Upper Arlington High School

Upper Arlington High School
3:30 pm | Stadium @ Upper Arlington High School