Lions News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22


Sep
16

Girls 7th Grade – MS South Volleyball vs. Blendon Middle School

Blendon Middle School
5:00 pm | Gym @ Gahanna South Middle School

Sep
16

Girls 7th Grade – MS East Volleyball vs. General Sherman Junior High School

General Sherman Junior High School
5:30 pm | Gym @ Gahanna East Middle School

Sep
16

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer B at Pickerington High School North

Pickerington High School North
5:30 pm | PN Gymnasium @ Pickerington HS North

Sep
16

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Dublin Jerome High School – JV-B

Dublin Jerome High School – JV-B
5:30 pm | Soccer Field @ Blacklick Elementary School

Sep
16

Girls 7th Grade – MS West Volleyball vs. Thomas Ewing Junior High School

Thomas Ewing Junior High School
5:30 pm | gym @ Gahanna West Middle School

Sep
16

Girls 8th Grade – MS South Volleyball vs. Blendon Middle School

Blendon Middle School
6:15 pm | Gym @ Gahanna South Middle School

Sep
16

Girls 8th Grade – MS East Volleyball vs. General Sherman Junior High School

General Sherman Junior High School
6:45 pm | Gym @ Gahanna East Middle School

Sep
16

Girls 8th Grade – MS West Volleyball vs. Thomas Ewing Junior High School

Thomas Ewing Junior High School
6:45 pm | gym @ Gahanna West Middle School

Sep
17

Girls Junior Varsity Golf vs. Hilliard Davidson High School

Hilliard Davidson High School
4:00 pm | Gym 1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
17

Boys Junior Varsity Golf vs. Lancaster High School

Lancaster High School
4:00 pm | Gym 1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
17

Middle School South Cross Country at

Blendon Middle School
5:00 pm | Gym @ Blendon Middle School

Sep
17

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Pickerington High School North – JV

Pickerington High School North – JV
5:30 pm | Gym 1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
17

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Pickerington High School North – JV A

Pickerington High School North – JV A
5:30 pm | PN Gymnasium @ Pickerington HS North

Sep
17

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Pickerington High School Central

Pickerington High School Central
5:30 pm | Gym @ Pickerington HS Central

Sep
17

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Pickerington High School Central

Pickerington High School Central
5:30 pm | Gym @ Pickerington HS Central

Sep
17

Middle School West Cross Country at

Genoa Middle School – Westerville
5:45 pm | Default Facility @ Genoa Middle School – Westerville

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Pickerington High School North

Pickerington High School North
7:15 pm | Gym 1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
17

Boys Varsity Soccer at Pickerington High School North

Pickerington High School North
7:15 pm | PN Gymnasium @ Pickerington HS North

Sep
18

Girls Varsity Tennis at Hilliard Darby High School

Hilliard Darby High School
4:00 pm | HDB North Field Baseball @ Hilliard Darby High School

Sep
18

Boys Junior Varsity Golf vs. Big Walnut High School

Big Walnut High School
4:00 pm | Little Turtle Country Club

Sep
18

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at Hilliard Darby High School

Hilliard Darby High School
4:00 pm | HDB North Field Baseball @ Hilliard Darby High School

Sep
18

Boys Varsity Golf vs. Pickerington High School Central

Pickerington High School Central
4:15 pm | Gym 1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
18

Boys 7th Grade – MS South Football vs. Walnut Springs Middle School

Walnut Springs Middle School
5:00 pm | Gym @ Gahanna South Middle School

Sep
18

Girls 7th Grade – MS South Volleyball vs. Gahanna West Middle School

Gahanna West Middle School
5:00 pm | Gym @ Gahanna South Middle School

Sep
18

Girls 7th Grade – MS West Volleyball at Gahanna South Middle School

Gahanna South Middle School
5:00 pm | Gym @ Gahanna South Middle School

Sep
18

Boys 7th Grade – MS West Football at Heritage Middle School-Westerville

Heritage Middle School-Westerville
5:15 pm | Stadium @ Westerville North High School

Sep
18

Girls 7th Grade – MS East Volleyball at Newark Liberty Middle School

Newark Liberty Middle School
5:30 pm | GYM 1 @ Liberty Middle School

Sep
18

Girls 8th Grade – MS West Volleyball at Gahanna South Middle School

Gahanna South Middle School
6:15 pm | Gym @ Gahanna South Middle School

Sep
18

Girls 8th Grade – MS South Volleyball vs. Gahanna West Middle School

Gahanna West Middle School
6:15 pm | Gym @ Gahanna South Middle School

Sep
18

Boys 8th Grade – MS West/MS East Football at Heritage Middle School-Westerville

Heritage Middle School-Westerville
6:30 pm | Stadium @ Westerville North High School

Sep
18

Girls 8th Grade – MS East Volleyball at Newark Liberty Middle School

Newark Liberty Middle School
6:30 pm | GYM 1 @ Liberty Middle School

Sep
19

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Granville High School

Granville High/Middle School
4:00 pm | Gym 1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Tennis at Granville High School

Granville High/Middle School
4:30 pm | Lacrosse Field @ Granville High School

Sep
19

Boys 8th Grade – MS South Football at Walnut Springs Middle School

Walnut Springs Middle School
5:00 pm | Gym 1 @ Walnut Springs Middle School

Sep
19

Boys 7th Grade – MS East Football vs. Genoa Middle School – Westerville

Genoa Middle School – Westerville
5:00 pm | Gym @ Gahanna East Middle School

Sep
19

Girls 7th Grade – MS East Volleyball at Canal Winchester Middle School

Canal Winchester Middle School
5:00 pm | CWMS Gym @ Canal Winchester Middle School

Sep
19

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Reynoldsburg High School

Reynoldsburg High School
5:30 pm | Gym 1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
19

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Upper Arlington High School – JV Boys Soccer

Upper Arlington High School – JV Boys Soccer
5:30 pm | Gym 1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
19

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Reynoldsburg High School

Reynoldsburg High School
5:30 pm | Gym 1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
19

Girls 8th Grade – MS East Volleyball at Canal Winchester Middle School

Canal Winchester Middle School
6:30 pm | CWMS Gym @ Canal Winchester Middle School

Sep
19

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Upper Arlington High School

Upper Arlington High School
7:15 pm | Gym 1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
20

Boys Varsity Football vs. New Albany High School

New Albany High School
7:00 pm | Gahanna Lincoln High School

Sep
21

Girls Varsity Cross Country at Lancaster High School

Lancaster High School
8:30 am | Gym @ Lancaster High School

Sep
21

Boys Freshman Football at New Albany High School

New Albany High School
9:00 am | New Albany High School

Sep
21

Middle School East Cross Country at

Pickerington Ridgeview Junior High School
9:30 am | Gym @ Pickerington Ridgeview Junior High School

Sep
21

Middle School West Cross Country at

Pickerington Ridgeview Junior High School
9:30 am | Gym @ Pickerington Ridgeview Junior High School

Sep
21

Boys Junior Varsity Football at New Albany High School

New Albany High School
11:00 am | New Albany High School

Sep
21

Boys Varsity Cross Country at Westerville South High School, Pickerington High School Central, Teays Valley High School

Pickerington High School Central
11:15 am | Cross Country Course @ Pickerington HS Central

Sep
21

Girls Varsity Cross Country at Westerville South High School, Pickerington High School Central, Teays Valley High School

Pickerington High School Central
11:15 am | Cross Country Course @ Pickerington HS Central

Sep
21

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Bishop Watterson High School

Bishop Watterson High School
1:00 pm | Baseball Diamond @ Bishop Watterson High School

Sep
21

Boys Junior Varsity Golf at

Pickerington High School North – B JVB Golf
1:00 pm | Pine Hill Golf Course @ Pine Hill Golf Course

Sep
21

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Pickerington High School Central – JV White

Pickerington High School Central – JV White
2:00 pm | Gym @ Pickerington HS Central

Sep
21

Girls Varsity Soccer at Bishop Watterson High School

Bishop Watterson High School
3:00 pm | Baseball Diamond @ Bishop Watterson High School