Lions News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15


Sep
09

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

Dublin Scioto High School
4:00 pm | Gym 2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
09

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs.

Dublin Scioto High School
4:00 pm | Gym 2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
09

Girls Junior Varsity Golf at

Canal Winchester HS/MS
4:15 pm | Westchester Golf Course @ Westchester Golf Course

Sep
09

Girls 7th Grade – MS East Volleyball at Newark Wilson Middle School

Newark Wilson Middle School
5:30 pm | Gym @ Wilson Middle School

Sep
09

Girls Varsity Golf at Grove City High School, Worthington Kilbourne High School

Worthington Kilbourne High School
5:30 pm | Worthington Hills Country Club @ Worthington Kilbourne High School

Sep
09

Girls 7th Grade – MS South Volleyball at Newark Heritage Middle School

Newark Heritage Middle School
5:30 pm | Gym 1 @ Heritage Middle Sschool

Sep
09

Girls 7th Grade – MS West Volleyball at Newark Liberty Middle School

Newark Liberty Middle School
5:30 pm | GYM 1 @ Liberty Middle School

Sep
09

Girls 8th Grade – MS West Volleyball at Newark Liberty Middle School

Newark Liberty Middle School
6:30 pm | GYM 1 @ Liberty Middle School

Sep
09

Girls 8th Grade – MS South Volleyball at Newark Heritage Middle School

Newark Heritage Middle School
6:30 pm | Gym 1 @ Heritage Middle Sschool

Sep
09

Girls 8th Grade – MS East Volleyball at Newark Wilson Middle School

Newark Wilson Middle School
6:30 pm | Gym @ Wilson Middle School

Sep
10

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at Hilliard Bradley High School

Hilliard Bradley High School
4:00 pm | HBR Tennis Courts 1-5 @ Hilliard Bradley High School

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Tennis at Hilliard Bradley High School

Hilliard Bradley High School
4:00 pm | HBR Tennis Courts 1-5 @ Hilliard Bradley High School

Sep
10

Boys Junior Varsity Golf at Hilliard Bradley High School

Hilliard Bradley High School
4:30 pm | HBR Tennis Courts 1-5 @ Hilliard Bradley High School

Sep
10

Middle School East Cross Country vs.

Genoa Middle School – Westerville
5:00 pm | Gym @ Gahanna East Middle School

Sep
10

Middle School West Cross Country vs.

Heritage Middle School-Westerville
5:00 pm | gym @ Gahanna West Middle School

Sep
10

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Reynoldsburg High School

Reynoldsburg High School
5:30 pm | Baseball Varsity Field @ BALDWIN JUNIOR HIGH

Sep
10

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at New Albany High School – JV B

New Albany High School – JV B
5:30 pm | NAMS Athletic Field @ New Albany High School

Sep
10

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Grove City High School

Grove City High School
5:30 pm | Gym 2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
10

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Grove City High School

Grove City High School
5:30 pm | Gym 2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Grove City High School

Grove City High School
6:45 pm | Gym 2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Soccer at Reynoldsburg High School

Reynoldsburg High School
7:15 pm | Baseball Varsity Field @ BALDWIN JUNIOR HIGH

Sep
10

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Reynoldsburg High School

Reynoldsburg High School
7:15 pm | Gym 2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
11

Boys 7th Grade – MS East Football vs. Blendon Middle School

Blendon Middle School
5:00 pm | Gym @ Gahanna East Middle School

Sep
11

Boys 7th Grade – MS West Football at Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School

Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School
5:00 pm | Gym @ Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School

Sep
11

Girls 7th Grade – MS West Volleyball vs. Newark Wilson Middle School

Newark Wilson Middle School
5:30 pm | gym @ Gahanna West Middle School

Sep
11

Girls 7th Grade – MS East Volleyball vs. Newark Heritage Middle School

Newark Heritage Middle School
5:30 pm | Gym @ Gahanna East Middle School

Sep
11

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Dublin Jerome High School – JV-B

Dublin Jerome High School – JV-B
5:30 pm | Soccer Field @ Blacklick Elementary School

Sep
11

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Dublin Jerome High School – JV-B

Dublin Jerome High School – JV-B
5:30 pm | Darby Creek Golf Course @ Dublin Jerome High School

Sep
11

Boys 7th Grade – MS South Football vs. Olentangy Liberty Middle School

Olentangy Liberty Middle School
5:30 pm | Gym @ Gahanna South Middle School

Sep
11

Girls 7th Grade – MS South Volleyball vs. Newark Liberty Middle School

Newark Liberty Middle School
5:30 pm | Gym @ Gahanna South Middle School

Sep
11

Girls 8th Grade – MS West Volleyball vs. Newark Wilson Middle School

Newark Wilson Middle School
6:45 pm | gym @ Gahanna West Middle School

Sep
11

Girls 8th Grade – MS South Volleyball vs. Newark Liberty Middle School

Newark Liberty Middle School
6:45 pm | Gym @ Gahanna South Middle School

Sep
11

Girls 8th Grade – MS East Volleyball vs. Newark Heritage Middle School

Newark Heritage Middle School
6:45 pm | Gym @ Gahanna East Middle School

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Golf at Bishop Hartley High School

Bishop Hartley High School
4:00 pm | Jefferson CC @ Jefferson CC

Sep
12

Boys 8th Grade – MS South Football at Olentangy Liberty Middle School

Olentangy Liberty Middle School
5:00 pm | Stadium Field @ Olentangy Liberty Middle School

Sep
12

Boys 8th Grade – MS West/MS East Football vs. Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School

Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School
5:00 pm | gym @ Gahanna West Middle School

Sep
12

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Lancaster High School

Lancaster High School
5:30 pm | Gym 2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
12

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Dublin Jerome High School – JV

Dublin Jerome High School – JV
5:30 pm | Gym 2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
12

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Lancaster High School

Lancaster High School
5:30 pm | Gym 2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Lancaster High School

Lancaster High School
6:45 pm | Gym 2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
12

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Dublin Jerome High School

Dublin Jerome High School
7:15 pm | Gym 2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
13

Boys Varsity Football at Bishop Hartley High School

Bishop Hartley High School
7:00 pm | Stadium @ Bishop Hartley High School

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Watkins Memorial High School

Watkins Memorial High School
9:00 am | Cumberland Trail GC @ Watkins Memorial High School

Sep
14

Boys Freshman Football vs. Bishop Hartley High School

Bishop Hartley High School
9:00 am | Gym 2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
14

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer B vs. Jonathan Alder High School

Jonathan Alder High School
10:30 am | Soccer Field @ Blacklick Elementary School

Sep
14

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Bishop Hartley High School

Bishop Hartley High School
11:00 am | Gym 2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
14

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Pickerington High School Central – JV White

Pickerington High School Central – JV White
3:00 pm | Gym 2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Pickerington High School Central

Pickerington High School Central
5:00 pm | Gym 2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School