Lions News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 02 – Sep 08


Sep
03

Middle School East Cross Country vs.

Blendon Middle School
12:01 am | Gym @ Gahanna East Middle School

Sep
03

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Lancaster High School

Lancaster High School
4:00 pm | Gym 1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
03

Girls Junior Varsity Golf at

Pickerington High School North
4:00 pm | Turnberry GC @ Turnberry GC

Sep
03

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at Lancaster High School

Lancaster High School
4:30 pm | Gym @ Lancaster High School

Sep
03

Middle School South Cross Country at

Licking Heights High School/Middle School
5:00 pm | Cross Country Course @ Licking Heights High School

Sep
03

Middle School West Cross Country at

Licking Heights High School/Middle School
5:00 pm | Cross Country Course @ Licking Heights High School

Sep
03

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Reynoldsburg High School

Reynoldsburg High School
5:30 pm | Fieldhouse @ Reynoldsburg High School

Sep
03

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Westerville Central High School – JV

Westerville Central High School – JV
5:30 pm | Gym 1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
03

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Reynoldsburg High School

Reynoldsburg High School
5:30 pm | Fieldhouse @ Reynoldsburg High School

Sep
03

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Westerville Central High School – Junior Varsity

Westerville Central High School – Junior Varsity
5:30 pm | Gym @ Westerville Central High School

Sep
03

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Reynoldsburg High School

Reynoldsburg High School
7:00 pm | Fieldhouse @ Reynoldsburg High School

Sep
03

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Westerville Central High School

Westerville Central High School
7:15 pm | Gym 1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
03

Girls Varsity Soccer at Westerville Central High School

Westerville Central High School
7:15 pm | Gym @ Westerville Central High School

Sep
04

Girls 7th Grade – MS West Volleyball at Walnut Springs Middle School

Walnut Springs Middle School
5:00 pm | Walnut Springs Middle School

Sep
04

Girls 7th Grade – MS East Volleyball at Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School

Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School
5:00 pm | Track @ Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School

Sep
04

Boys 7th Grade – MS East Football at Walnut Springs Middle School

Walnut Springs Middle School
5:00 pm | Walnut Springs Middle School

Sep
04

Boys 7th Grade – MS West Football at Blendon Middle School

Blendon Middle School
5:00 pm | Highlands Park @ Blendon Middle School

Sep
04

Boys 7th Grade – MS South Football at Heritage Middle School-Westerville

Heritage Middle School-Westerville
5:15 pm | Stadium @ Westerville North High School

Sep
04

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Olentangy Orange High School – JVB

Olentangy Orange High School – JVB
5:30 pm | Stadium @ Olentangy Orange High School

Sep
04

Girls 8th Grade – MS East Volleyball at Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School

Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School
6:00 pm | Track @ Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School

Sep
04

Girls 8th Grade – MS West Volleyball at Walnut Springs Middle School

Walnut Springs Middle School
6:15 pm | Walnut Springs Middle School

Sep
04

Boys 8th Grade – MS South Football at Heritage Middle School-Westerville

Heritage Middle School-Westerville
6:30 pm | Stadium @ Westerville North High School

Sep
05

Boys Junior Varsity Golf at Olentangy Orange High School

Olentangy Orange High School
3:40 pm | Bent Tree Golf Course @ Bent Tree Golf Course

Sep
05

Girls Varsity Golf vs.

Delaware Hayes High School
3:40 pm | Gym 1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
05

Girls Varsity Tennis at Pickerington High School Central

Pickerington High School Central
4:00 pm | Field House @ Pickerington HS Central

Sep
05

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Pickerington High School Central

Pickerington High School Central
4:00 pm | Gym 1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
05

Girls Junior Varsity Golf vs.

Bexley Middle and High School
4:00 pm | Gym 1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
05

Boys 8th Grade – MS West/MS East Football vs. Blendon Middle School

Blendon Middle School
5:00 pm | gym @ Gahanna West Middle School

Sep
05

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Pickerington High School North

Pickerington High School North
5:30 pm | PN Gymnasium @ Pickerington HS North

Sep
05

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Olentangy Orange High School – JV

Olentangy Orange High School – JV
5:30 pm | Stadium @ Olentangy Orange High School

Sep
05

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Pickerington High School North

Pickerington High School North
5:30 pm | PN Gymnasium @ Pickerington HS North

Sep
05

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Pickerington High School North

Pickerington High School North
7:00 pm | PN Gymnasium @ Pickerington HS North

Sep
05

Boys Varsity Soccer at Olentangy Orange High School

Olentangy Orange High School
7:15 pm | Stadium @ Olentangy Orange High School

Sep
06

Boys Varsity Football at Dublin Coffman High School

Dublin Coffman High School
7:00 pm | Gym @ Dublin Coffman High School

Sep
07

Boys Freshman Football vs. Dublin Coffman High School

Dublin Coffman High School
9:00 am | Gym 1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
07

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Thomas Worthington High School

Thomas Worthington High School
9:00 am | Chiller North @ Thomas Worthington

Sep
07

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Westerville Central High School – Reserve

Westerville Central High School – Reserve
10:00 am | Soccer Field @ Blacklick Elementary School

Sep
07

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Dublin Coffman High School

Dublin Coffman High School
11:00 am | Gym 1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
07

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Findlay Trojans – JV

Findlay Trojans – JV
3:00 pm | Gym 1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Sep
07

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Findlay Trojans

Findlay Trojans
5:00 pm | Gym 1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School