Lions News · Spring Post Season Schedule


Support the Lions in the post season!

Saturday 5/11

Track & Field OCC Finals (at Groveport) 2:00pm

Monday 5/13

G. Lacrosse vs. Dublin Scioto (at Scioto) 7:00pm

Tuesday 5/14

Softball vs. Newark (at Pickerington North) 5:00pm

B. Lacrosse vs. New Albany (at New Albany) 7:00pm

Wednesday 5/15

Baseball vs. Thomas Worthington (at Blacklick Elementary) 5:00pm

Thursday 5/16

Tennis Districts (at Reynoldsburg) Time TBD

Friday 5/17

Softball vs. Bishop Watterson (at Pickerington Central) 5:00pm

Saturday 5/18

B. Volleyball vs. Hilliard Davidson (at Mount Vernon) Time 10:30am

Track & Field Districts (at Hilliard Darby) 12:00pm

Monday 5/20

Baseball vs. Central Crossing (at Olentangy) 5:00pm – District Semi

Tuesday 5/21

B. Volleyball vs. Dublin Jerome (at Mt. Vernon) 5:30pm – Regional Semi

Wednesday 5/22

Softball vs. Mt. Vernon (at OSU Buckeye Field) 5:00pm – Regional Semi

Baseball vs. New Albany (at ODU) 5:00pm – District Final

Friday 5/24

Track & Field (at Pickerington North) 6:00pm – Regional Finals

Friday 5/31

Track & Field (at OSU-Jesse Owens) – OHSAA State Meet

Track Events—Division I Finals 4:45 P.M. Girls Relay — 4 x 800 meters 5:00 P.M. Boys Relay — 4 x 800 meters Semifinals 5:15 P.M. Girls Hurdles (33”) — 100 meters 5:25 P.M. Boys Hurdles (39”) — 110 meters 5:35 P.M. Girls Dash — 100 meters 5:40 P.M. Boys Dash — 100 meters Girls Race — 100 meters Seated Division Semis, if needed Boys Race — 100 meters Seated Division Semis, if needed 5:45 P.M. Girls Relay — 4 x 200 meters 5:55 P.M. Boys Relay — 4 x 200 meters 6:05 P.M. Girls Relay — 4 x 100 meters 6:10 P.M. Boys Relay — 4 x 100 meters 6:15 P.M. Girls Dash — 400 meters 6:25 P.M. Boys Dash — 400 meters 6:35 P.M. Girls Hurdles (30”) — 300 meters 6:45 P.M. Boys Hurdles (36”) — 300 meters 6:55 P.M. Girls Dash — 200 meters 7:05 P.M. Boys Dash — 200 meters 7:15 P.M. Girls Relay — 4 x 400 meters 7:25 P.M. Boys Relay — 4 x 400 meters In all running events at the state meet consisting of semifinal heats, the top 2 from each heat and the next 5 fastest times will qualify to the finals

Saturday 6/1

Track & Field (at OSU-Jesse Owens) – OHSAA State Meet

Field Events—Preliminary Trials & Finals – Division I 12:00 P.M. Girls Discus Throw 12:00 P.M. Girls High Jump 12:00 P.M. Boys Long Jump 12:00 P.M. Boys Pole Vault 12:00 P.M. Boys Shot Put 3:00 P.M. Boys Discus Throw 3:00 P.M. Boys High Jump 3:00 P.M. Girls Long Jump 3:00 P.M. Girls Shot Put 3:00 P.M. Girls Pole Vault Track Events—Division I Finals 4:30 P.M. Girls Hurdles (33”) — 100 meters 4:35 P.M. Boys Hurdles (39”) — 110 meters 4:40 P.M. Girls Dash — 100 meters Boys Dash — 100 meters Girls Race — 100 meters Seated Division Boys Race — 100 meters Seated Division 4:55 P.M. Girls Relay — 4 x 200 meters 5:05 P.M. Boys Relay — 4 x 200 meters 5:15 P.M. Girls Run — 1600 meters Boys Run — 1600 meters 5:30 P.M. Girls Relay — 4 x 100 meters Boys Relay — 4 x 100 meters 5:45 P.M. Girls Dash — 400 meters Boys Dash — 400 meters 5:50 P.M. Girls Hurdles (30”) — 300 meters Boys Hurdles (36”) — 300 meters 6:05 P.M. Girls Run — 800 meters Boys Run — 800 meters 6:15 P.M. Girls Dash — 200 meters Boys Dash — 200 meters 6:20 P.M. Girls Run — 3200 meters Boys Run — 3200 meters 6:50 P.M. Girls Relay — 4 x 400 meters Boys Relay — 4 x 400 meters