Lions News · All Teams Schedule: Week of May 06 – May 12


May
06

Boys Middle School Tennis at

Big Walnut
5:00 pm | Big Walnut Middle School

May
06

Boys Varsity Baseball at Grove City High School

Grove City High School
5:00 pm | Varsity Baseball Diamond @ Grove City High School

May
06

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Grove City High School

Grove City High School
5:00 pm | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

May
06

Girls 8th Grade – MS West/ MS East Softball vs. Canal Winchester Middle School

Canal Winchester Middle School
5:00 pm | track @ Gahanna West Middle School

May
06

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Grove City High School – A

Grove City High School – A
5:00 pm | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

May
06

Girls 8th Grade – MS South Softball vs. New Albany Middle School

New Albany Middle School
5:00 pm | track @ Gahanna South Middle School

May
06

Girls 7th Grade – MS West/MS East Softball at Canal Winchester Middle School

Canal Winchester Middle School
5:15 pm | CWMS Softball Field @ Canal Winchester Middle School

May
06

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Dublin Scioto High School

Dublin Scioto High School
5:30 pm | Stadium @ Dublin Scioto High School

May
06

Boys Middle School Lacrosse at New Albany Middle School

6:00 pm | New Albany Middle School

May
06

Girls Middle School Lacrosse vs. New Albany Middle School

6:00 pm | Gahanna Middle School East

May
06

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Dublin Scioto High School

Dublin Scioto High School
7:00 pm | Stadium @ Dublin Scioto High School

May
07

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Pickerington High School North

Pickerington High School North
5:00 pm | PN Baseball Complex Varsity Field @ Pickerington HS North

May
07

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Pickerington High School North

Pickerington High School North
5:00 pm | Diamond #1 @ Blacklick Elementary School

May
07

Girls 8th Grade – MS South Softball at Gahanna West Middle School

Gahanna West Middle School
5:00 pm | track @ Gahanna West Middle School

May
07

Girls 7th Grade – MS South Softball at Gahanna West Middle School

Gahanna West Middle School
5:00 pm | track @ Gahanna West Middle School

May
07

Boys Freshman Baseball at Pickerington High School North

Pickerington High School North
5:00 pm | PN Baseball Complex Varsity Field @ Pickerington HS North

May
07

Girls 7th Grade – MS West/MS East Softball vs. Gahanna South Middle School

Gahanna South Middle School
5:00 pm | track @ Gahanna West Middle School

May
07

Girls 8th Grade – MS West/ MS East Softball vs. Gahanna South Middle School

Gahanna South Middle School
5:00 pm | track @ Gahanna West Middle School

May
07

Boys Freshman Volleyball at Hilliard Davidson High School

Hilliard Davidson High School
5:30 pm | HDV FieldHouse Court 1 @ Hilliard Davidson High School

May
07

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball at Hilliard Davidson High School

Hilliard Davidson High School
5:30 pm | HDV FieldHouse Court 1 @ Hilliard Davidson High School

May
07

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Johnstown-Monroe High School

Johnstown-Monroe High School
6:00 pm | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

May
08

Boys Freshman Baseball at Lancaster High School

Lancaster High School
5:00 pm | Fulton Field @ Lancaster High School

May
08

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Lancaster High School

Lancaster High School
5:00 pm | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

May
08

Boys Middle School Tennis vs.

Westerville
5:30 pm | Gahanna Lincoln High School

May
08

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Olentangy Orange High School

Olentangy Orange High School
5:30 pm | Stadium @ Olentangy Orange High School

May
08

Boys Middle School Lacrosse at Big Walnut Middle School

6:00 pm | Big Walnut Middle School

May
08

Boys Varsity Baseball at Lancaster High School

Lancaster High School
6:00 pm | Field @ Beavers Field

May
08

Girls Middle School Lacrosse vs. Big Walnut Middle School

6:00 pm | Gahanna Middle School East

May
08

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Olentangy Orange High School

Olentangy Orange High School
7:00 pm | Stadium @ Olentangy Orange High School

May
09

May
09

Girls 8th Grade – MS West/ MS East Softball vs. New Albany Middle School

New Albany Middle School
5:00 pm | track @ Gahanna West Middle School

May
09

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Teays Valley High School

Teays Valley High School
5:00 pm | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

May
09

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Teays Valley High School

Teays Valley High School
5:00 pm | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

May
09

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Teays Valley High School

Teays Valley High School
5:00 pm | Baseball Field @ Teays Valley High School

May
09

Girls 8th Grade – MS South Softball at Newark Liberty Middle School

Newark Liberty Middle School
5:30 pm | Heritage MS Softball Field @ Liberty Middle School

May
09

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Licking Heights High School/Middle School

Licking Heights High School/Middle School
5:30 pm | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

May
09

Boys Varsity Volleyball vs. Licking Heights High School/Middle School

Licking Heights High School/Middle School
7:00 pm | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

May
10

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Pickerington High School Central

Pickerington High School Central
5:00 pm | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

May
10

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Pickerington High School Central – Jv- A

Pickerington High School Central – Jv- A
5:00 pm | Baseball Diamond @ Pickerington HS Central

May
10

Girls 7th Grade – MS South Softball vs. Newark Liberty Middle School

Newark Liberty Middle School
5:30 pm | track @ Gahanna South Middle School

May
10

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Westerville Central High School –

Westerville Central High School –
5:30 pm | Stadium @ Westerville Central High School

May
11

Boys Varsity Baseball at Olentangy High School

Olentangy High School
11:00 am | Varsity Field @ Olentangy High School (Lewis Center)