Lions News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 29 – May 05


Apr
29

Girls Middle School East Track at

Gahanna West Middle School
5:00 pm | Softball Field – # 5 @ Gahanna West Middle School

Apr
29

Girls Varsity Track at Dublin Coffman High School

Dublin Coffman High School
5:00 pm | Stadium @ Dublin Coffman High School

Apr
29

Girls 8th Grade – MS South Softball vs. Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School

Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School
5:00 pm | softball field #2 @ Gahanna South Middle School

Apr
29

Boys Varsity Baseball at Pickerington High School Central

Pickerington High School Central
5:00 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
29

Boys Middle School East Track at

Gahanna West Middle School
5:00 pm | Softball Field – # 5 @ Gahanna West Middle School

Apr
29

Girls Middle School West Track vs.

Gahanna East Middle School
5:00 pm | Softball Field – # 5 @ Gahanna West Middle School

Apr
29

Boys Middle School West Track vs.

Gahanna East Middle School
5:00 pm | Softball Field – # 5 @ Gahanna West Middle School

Apr
29

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Pickerington High School Central

Pickerington High School Central
5:00 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
29

Boys Varsity Track at Dublin Coffman High School

Dublin Coffman High School
5:00 pm | Stadium @ Dublin Coffman High School

Apr
29

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Lancaster High School

Lancaster High School
5:15 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
29

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Lancaster High School

Lancaster High School
5:15 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
29

Girls 8th Grade – MS West/ MS East Softball vs. Newark Liberty Middle School

Newark Liberty Middle School
5:30 pm | Softball Field – # 5 @ Gahanna West Middle School

Apr
29

Apr
29

Girls Middle School Lacrosse at Olentangy Orange Middle School

6:00 pm | Olentangy Orange Middle School

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Tennis at Olentangy High School

Olentangy High School
4:00 pm | JV Softball Field @ Olentangy High School (Lewis Center)

Apr
30

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Olentangy High School

Olentangy High School
4:00 pm | JV Softball Field @ Olentangy High School (Lewis Center)

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Baseball at Pickerington High School Central

Pickerington High School Central
5:00 pm | Softball Complex #2 @ Pickerington HS Central

Apr
30

Girls 7th Grade – MS West/MS East Softball vs. Groveport Madison Central Middle School

Groveport Madison Central Middle School
5:00 pm | Softball Field – # 5 @ Gahanna West Middle School

Apr
30

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Grove City High School

Grove City High School
5:15 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
30

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Grove City High School

Grove City High School
5:15 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
30

Boys Middle School Tennis vs.

Olentangy
5:30 pm | Gahanna Lincoln High School

Apr
30

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Bishop Hartley High School

Bishop Hartley High School
5:30 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
30

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball at Upper Arlington High School

Upper Arlington High School
5:30 pm | Gym @ Upper Arlington High School

Apr
30

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Newark High School

Newark High School
5:30 pm | Stadium @ Newark White Field

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Newark High School

Newark High School
7:00 pm | Stadium @ Newark White Field

Apr
30

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Bishop Hartley High School

Bishop Hartley High School
7:00 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

May
01

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Granville High School

Granville High School
4:00 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

May
01

Boys Middle School Tennis at The Columbus Academy

Columbus Academy
4:45 pm | Columbus Academy

May
01

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Reynoldsburg High School

Reynoldsburg High School
5:00 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

May
01

Girls Middle School East Track vs.

Gahanna South Middle School
5:00 pm | Gym @ Gahanna East Middle School

May
01

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Reynoldsburg High School

Reynoldsburg High School
5:00 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

May
01

Girls 8th Grade – MS West/ MS East Softball at Groveport Madison Central Middle School

Groveport Madison Central Middle School
5:00 pm | Softball Field A @ Groveport Madison Central Middle School

May
01

Boys Varsity Baseball at Reynoldsburg High School

Reynoldsburg High School
5:00 pm | Junior Varsity SB Field @ BALDWIN JUNIOR HIGH

May
01

Girls 8th Grade – MS South Softball at New Albany Middle School

New Albany Middle School
5:00 pm | Bevelhymer Park Purple Zone Field #4 @ New Albany Middle School

May
01

Boys Middle School East Track vs.

Gahanna South Middle School
5:00 pm | Gym @ Gahanna East Middle School

May
01

Girls Middle School West Track at

Walnut Springs Middle School
5:00 pm | Gym @ Walnut Springs Middle School

May
01

Boys Middle School West Track at

Walnut Springs Middle School
5:00 pm | Gym @ Walnut Springs Middle School

May
01

Girls Middle School South Track at

Gahanna East Middle School
5:00 pm | Gym @ Gahanna East Middle School

May
01

Boys Middle School South Track at

Gahanna East Middle School
5:00 pm | Gym @ Gahanna East Middle School

May
01

Girls Varsity Softball at Pickerington High School Central

Pickerington High School Central
5:15 pm | Softball Complex #2 @ Pickerington HS Central

May
01

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Pickerington High School Central

Pickerington High School Central
5:15 pm | Softball Complex #2 @ Pickerington HS Central

May
01

Boys Middle School Lacrosse at Delaware Dempsey Middle School

6:00 pm | Delaware Dempsey Middle School

May
02

Girls Varsity Track at Westerville South High School

Westerville South High School
4:00 pm | Stadium @ Westerville South High School

May
02

Boys Varsity Track at Westerville South High School

Westerville South High School
4:00 pm | Stadium @ Westerville South High School

May
02

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at

Bexley Middle and High School
4:30 pm | Carlton Smith Field @ Bexley High School

May
02

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

Bexley Middle and High School
4:30 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

May
02

Girls 7th Grade – MS South Softball vs. Waggoner Junior High

Waggoner Junior High
5:00 pm | softball field #2 @ Gahanna South Middle School

May
02

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Watkins Memorial High School

Watkins Memorial High School
5:00 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

May
02

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Watkins Memorial High School

Watkins Memorial High School
5:00 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

May
02

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Newark High School

Newark High School
5:15 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

May
02

Boys Middle School Tennis vs.

New Albany
5:30 pm | Gahanna Lincoln High School

May
02

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Reynoldsburg High School

Reynoldsburg High School
5:30 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

May
02

Girls 7th Grade – MS West/MS East Softball vs. Newark Liberty Middle School

Newark Liberty Middle School
5:30 pm | Softball Field – # 5 @ Gahanna West Middle School

May
02

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Hilliard Bradley High School

Hilliard Bradley High School
6:00 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

May
02

May
02

Boys Varsity Volleyball vs. Reynoldsburg High School

Reynoldsburg High School
7:00 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

May
03

Boys Freshman Baseball at Pickerington High School North

Pickerington High School North
5:00 pm | PN Softball Complex Field 2 (Varsity) @ Pickerington HS North

May
03

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Pickerington High School North

Pickerington High School North
5:00 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

May
03

Girls 8th Grade – MS South Softball at Waggoner Junior High

Waggoner Junior High
5:00 pm | Softball Field @ Waggoner Junior High

May
03

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Pickerington High School North

Pickerington High School North
5:15 pm | PN Softball Complex Field 2 (Varsity) @ Pickerington HS North

May
03

Girls 8th Grade – MS West/ MS East Softball at Newark Liberty Middle School

Newark Liberty Middle School
5:30 pm | Heritage MS Softball Field @ Liberty Middle School

May
04

Boys Varsity Tennis at Olentangy Liberty High School, Hilliard Davidson High School

Hilliard Davidson High School
9:00 am | HDV Main Gymnasium @ Hilliard Davidson High School

May
04

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Bexley Middle and High School

Bexley Middle and High School
10:00 am | Carlton Smith Field @ Bexley High School

May
04

May
04

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Dublin Jerome High School

Dublin Jerome High School
11:00 am | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

May
04

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Bexley Middle and High School

Bexley Middle and High School
11:30 am | Carlton Smith Field @ Bexley High School

May
04

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Dublin Jerome High School

Dublin Jerome High School
1:00 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

May
04

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Columbus Academy

Columbus Academy
2:00 pm | HONDROS FIELD @ Columbus Academy