Lions News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 15 – Apr 21


Apr
15

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Grove City High School

Grove City High School
5:00 pm | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
15

Girls 8th Grade – MS West/ MS East Softball vs. Genoa Middle School – Westerville

Genoa Middle School – Westerville
5:00 pm | Softball Field – # 5 @ Gahanna West Middle School

Apr
15

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Grove City High School – A

Grove City High School – A
5:00 pm | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
15

Boys Varsity Baseball at Grove City High School

Grove City High School
5:00 pm | Varsity Baseball Diamond @ Grove City High School

Apr
15

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Grove City High School

Grove City High School
5:15 pm | Varsity Baseball Diamond @ Grove City High School

Apr
15

Girls Varsity Softball at Grove City High School

Grove City High School
5:15 pm | Varsity Baseball Diamond @ Grove City High School

Apr
15

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Pickerington High School Central

Pickerington High School Central
5:30 pm | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
15

Girls 8th Grade – MS South Softball at John C. Dempsey Middle School

John C. Dempsey Middle School
5:30 pm | Dempsey Softball Field @ Dempsey Middle School

Apr
15

Girls Middle School Lacrosse at Karrer Middle School

6:00 pm | Henry Karrer Middle School

Apr
15

Apr
15

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Pickerington High School Central

Pickerington High School Central
7:00 pm | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
16

Boys Varsity Tennis at Grove City High School

Grove City High School
4:00 pm | Varsity Baseball Diamond @ Grove City High School

Apr
16

Boys Varsity Track at Westerville South High School

Westerville South High School
4:00 pm | Softball Field @ Westerville South High School

Apr
16

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Grove City High School

Grove City High School
4:00 pm | Varsity Baseball Diamond @ Grove City High School

Apr
16

Girls 8th Grade – MS South Softball vs. Heritage Middle School-Westerville

Heritage Middle School-Westerville
5:00 pm | softball field #2 @ Gahanna South Middle School

Apr
16

Girls 7th Grade – MS West/MS East Softball vs. Pickerington Ridgeview Junior High School

Pickerington Ridgeview Junior High School
5:00 pm | Softball Field – # 5 @ Gahanna West Middle School

Apr
16

Boys Middle School West Track at

Gahanna East Middle School
5:00 pm | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
16

Girls Middle School South Track at

Gahanna East Middle School
5:00 pm | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
16

Girls Middle School East Track vs.

Gahanna South Middle School
5:00 pm | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
16

Boys Middle School South Track at

Gahanna East Middle School
5:00 pm | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
16

Boys Middle School East Track vs.

Gahanna West Middle School
5:00 pm | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
16

Girls Middle School West Track at

Gahanna East Middle School
5:00 pm | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
16

Girls Varsity Softball vs. St. Francis DeSales HS (Columbus)

St. Francis DeSales HS (Columbus)
5:15 pm | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
16

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. St. Francis DeSales HS (Columbus)

St. Francis DeSales HS (Columbus)
5:15 pm | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
16

Boys Middle School Tennis vs.

Dublin Davis MS
5:30 pm | Gahanna Lincoln High School

Apr
16

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Hilliard Davidson High School

Hilliard Davidson High School
5:30 pm | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
16

Boys Freshman Volleyball vs. Hilliard Davidson High School

Hilliard Davidson High School
5:30 pm | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
16

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Pickerington High School Central

Pickerington High School Central
6:00 pm | Baseball Diamond @ Pickerington HS Central

Apr
16

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Pickerington High School Central

Pickerington High School Central
7:30 pm | Tiger Stadium @ Pickerington Central – Tiger Stadium

Apr
17

Boys Varsity Tennis at Westerville South High School

Westerville South High School
4:00 pm | Softball Field @ Westerville South High School

Apr
17

Girls Varsity Track vs. Bishop Hartley High School, Licking Heights High School

Bishop Hartley High School
4:00 pm | GLHS Stadium-Wilbur C. Strait Sr. Field @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
17

Girls Middle School East Track at

Genoa Middle School – Westerville
4:30 pm | Softball @ Genoa Middle School – Westerville

Apr
17

Boys Varsity Track vs. Bishop Hartley High School, Licking Heights High School

Bishop Hartley High School
4:30 pm | GLHS Stadium-Wilbur C. Strait Sr. Field @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
17

Boys Middle School East Track at

Genoa Middle School – Westerville
4:30 pm | Softball @ Genoa Middle School – Westerville

Apr
17

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Grove City High School

Grove City High School
5:00 pm | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
17

Boys Freshman Baseball at Grove City High School

Grove City High School
5:00 pm | Varsity Baseball Diamond @ Grove City High School

Apr
17

Girls Middle School South Track at

Walnut Springs Middle School
5:00 pm | Track @ Walnut Springs Middle School

Apr
17

Girls 8th Grade – MS West/ MS East Softball at Pickerington Ridgeview Junior High School

Pickerington Ridgeview Junior High School
5:00 pm | Baseball Diamond @ Pickerington HS Central

Apr
17

Boys Middle School South Track at

Walnut Springs Middle School
5:00 pm | Track @ Walnut Springs Middle School

Apr
17

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Grove City High School – A

Grove City High School – A
5:00 pm | Varsity Baseball Diamond @ Grove City High School

Apr
17

Girls Varsity Softball at Lancaster High School

Lancaster High School
5:15 pm | England Field @ Lancaster High School

Apr
17

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Lancaster High School

Lancaster High School
5:15 pm | Diamond #7 @ Marten’s Park

Apr
17

Boys Middle School Tennis vs.

Olentangy
5:30 pm | Gahanna Lincoln High School

Apr
18

Girls Middle School West Track vs.

Heritage Middle School-Westerville
5:00 pm | Softball Field – # 5 @ Gahanna West Middle School

Apr
18

Girls 7th Grade – MS West/MS East Softball at Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School

Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School
5:00 pm | Pick North Softball Complex @ Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School

Apr
18

Boys Middle School West Track vs.

Heritage Middle School-Westerville
5:00 pm | Softball Field – # 5 @ Gahanna West Middle School

Apr
18

Girls 8th Grade – MS West/ MS East Softball vs. Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School

Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School
5:00 pm | Softball Field – # 5 @ Gahanna West Middle School

Apr
18

Girls 7th Grade – MS South Softball vs. Canal Winchester Middle School

Canal Winchester Middle School
5:00 pm | softball field #2 @ Gahanna South Middle School

Apr
18

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Pickerington High School Central

Pickerington High School Central
5:15 pm | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
18

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Pickerington High School Central

Pickerington High School Central
5:15 pm | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
18

Girls 8th Grade – MS South Softball at Canal Winchester Middle School

Canal Winchester Middle School
5:15 pm | CWMS Softball Field @ Canal Winchester Middle School

Apr
18

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Hilliard Darby High School

Hilliard Darby High School
5:30 pm | HDB Stadium @ Hilliard Darby High School

Apr
18

Boys Middle School Tennis vs.

Upper Arlington Jones Middle School
5:30 pm | Gahanna Lincoln High School

Apr
18

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Dublin Coffman High School – JV

Dublin Coffman High School – JV
5:30 pm | Stadium @ Dublin Coffman High School

Apr
18

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Bexley Middle and High School

Bexley Middle and High School
7:00 pm | Blacklick Diamond #1 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
18

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Hilliard Darby High School

Hilliard Darby High School
7:30 pm | HDB Stadium @ Hilliard Darby High School

Apr
19

Boys Varsity Track at Westerville South High School

Westerville South High School
5:00 pm | Stadium @ Westerville South High School

Apr
20

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Westerville Central High School – Reserve

Westerville Central High School – Reserve
11:00 am | Stadium @ Westerville Central High School

Apr
20

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. New Albany High School

New Albany High School
11:00 am | Gahanna Lincoln Baseball Field

Apr
20

Boys Varsity Baseball at New Albany High School

New Albany High School
11:00 am | New Albany HS Baseball/Softball Complex

Apr
20

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. New Albany High School

New Albany High School
11:00 am | Gahanna Lincoln Baseball Field

Apr
20

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. New Albany High School

New Albany High School
1:00 pm | Gahanna Lincoln Baseball Field

Apr
20

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. New Albany High School

New Albany High School
1:00 pm | Gahanna Lincoln Baseball Field

Apr
20

Boys Varsity Baseball at New Albany High School

New Albany High School
1:30 pm | NAHS Baseball Field @ New Albany High School