Lions News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 08 – Apr 14


Apr
08

Boys Varsity Tennis at Hilliard Bradley High School

Hilliard Bradley High School
4:00 pm | HBR Tennis Courts 1-5 @ Hilliard Bradley High School

Apr
08

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Hilliard Bradley High School

Hilliard Bradley High School
4:00 pm | HBR Tennis Courts 1-5 @ Hilliard Bradley High School

Apr
08

Boys Varsity Track at Hilliard Darby High School

Hilliard Darby High School
4:30 pm | HDB Stadium @ Hilliard Darby High School

Apr
08

Girls Varsity Track at Hilliard Darby High School

Hilliard Darby High School
4:30 pm | HDB Stadium @ Hilliard Darby High School

Apr
08

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Reynoldsburg High School

Reynoldsburg High School
5:00 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
08

Boys Middle School South Track at

Heritage Middle School-Westerville
5:00 pm | Westerville North Stadium @ Westerville North

Apr
08

Boys Middle School East Track at

Heritage Middle School-Westerville
5:00 pm | Westerville North Stadium @ Westerville North

Apr
08

Girls Middle School West Track vs.

New Albany Middle School
5:00 pm | gym @ Gahanna West Middle School

Apr
08

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Reynoldsburg High School

Reynoldsburg High School
5:00 pm | Junior Varsity SB Field @ BALDWIN JUNIOR HIGH

Apr
08

Boys Middle School Tennis at

Pickerington Lakeview
5:00 pm | Pickerington Lakeview

Apr
08

Boys Freshman Baseball at Reynoldsburg High School

Reynoldsburg High School
5:00 pm | Spangler Field @ Spangler Field

Apr
08

Girls 7th Grade – MS West/MS East Softball vs. John C. Dempsey Middle School

John C. Dempsey Middle School
5:00 pm | gym @ Gahanna West Middle School

Apr
08

Boys Middle School West Track vs.

New Albany Middle School
5:00 pm | gym @ Gahanna West Middle School

Apr
08

Girls Middle School South Track at

Heritage Middle School-Westerville
5:00 pm | Westerville North Stadium @ Westerville North

Apr
08

Girls Middle School East Track at

Heritage Middle School-Westerville
5:00 pm | Westerville North Stadium @ Westerville North

Apr
08

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Westerville North High School

Westerville North High School
5:15 pm | Gahanna Lincoln High School

Apr
08

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Westerville North High School

Westerville North High School
5:15 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
08

Girls 7th Grade – MS South Softball at Big Walnut Middle School

Big Walnut Middle School
5:30 pm | Gym @ Big Walnut Middle School

Apr
08

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball at Pickerington High School Central

Pickerington High School Central
5:30 pm | Softball Complex #2 @ Pickerington HS Central

Apr
08

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Hilliard Davidson High School

Hilliard Davidson High School
5:30 pm | HDV Stadium @ Hilliard Davidson High School

Apr
08

Girls Middle School Lacrosse at Marysville Bunsold Middle School

6:00 pm | Marysville Bunsold Middle School

Apr
08

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Hilliard Davidson High School

Hilliard Davidson High School
7:00 pm | HDV Stadium @ Hilliard Davidson High School

Apr
09

Boys Varsity Tennis at Reynoldsburg High School

Reynoldsburg High School
4:30 pm | Varsity Softball, Varsity Tennis, JVB Soccer @ Reynoldsburg-Summit Campus

Apr
09

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. St. Francis DeSales HS (Columbus)

St. Francis DeSales HS (Columbus)
5:00 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
09

Boys Varsity Baseball at St. Francis DeSales HS (Columbus)

St. Francis DeSales HS (Columbus)
5:00 pm | Softball Field @ St. Francis DeSales High School

Apr
09

Boys Freshman Baseball at Mount Vernon High School / Middle School

Mount Vernon High School / Middle School
5:00 pm | JV Softball Field @ Mount Vernon High School

Apr
09

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Westerville Central High School – Reserve

Westerville Central High School – Reserve
5:15 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
09

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Upper Arlington High School

Upper Arlington High School
5:30 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
09

Girls 8th Grade – MS West/ MS East Softball at John C. Dempsey Middle School

John C. Dempsey Middle School
5:30 pm | Gym @ Dempsey Middle School

Apr
09

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Hilliard Davidson High School

Hilliard Davidson High School
5:30 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
09

Boys Varsity Volleyball vs. Upper Arlington High School

Upper Arlington High School
7:00 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
09

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Hilliard Davidson High School

Hilliard Davidson High School
7:00 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
10

Girls Middle School South Track vs.

Gahanna West Middle School
5:00 pm | Gym @ Gahanna South Middle School

Apr
10

Boys Middle School South Track vs.

Gahanna West Middle School
5:00 pm | Gym @ Gahanna South Middle School

Apr
10

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Pickerington High School North

Pickerington High School North
5:00 pm | PN Softball Complex Field 2 (Varsity) @ Pickerington HS North

Apr
10

Girls Middle School East Track at

Blendon Middle School
5:00 pm | Gym @ Blendon Middle School

Apr
10

Boys Freshman Baseball at Pickerington High School North

Pickerington High School North
5:00 pm | PN Softball Complex Field 2 (Varsity) @ Pickerington HS North

Apr
10

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Reynoldsburg High School

Reynoldsburg High School
5:00 pm | Junior Varsity SB Field @ BALDWIN JUNIOR HIGH

Apr
10

Boys Middle School East Track at

Blendon Middle School
5:00 pm | Gym @ Blendon Middle School

Apr
10

Girls Middle School West Track at

Gahanna South Middle School
5:00 pm | Gym @ Gahanna South Middle School

Apr
10

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Pickerington High School North

Pickerington High School North
5:00 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
10

Boys Middle School West Track at

Gahanna South Middle School
5:00 pm | Gym @ Gahanna South Middle School

Apr
10

Girls Varsity Softball at Reynoldsburg High School

Reynoldsburg High School
5:00 pm | Varsity Softball, Varsity Tennis, JVB Soccer @ Reynoldsburg-Summit Campus

Apr
10

Boys Middle School Tennis vs.

Pickerington Ridgeview
5:30 pm | Gahanna Lincoln High School

Apr
10

Girls 7th Grade – MS West/MS East Softball at Big Walnut Middle School

Big Walnut Middle School
5:30 pm | Gym @ Big Walnut Middle School

Apr
10

Girls Middle School Lacrosse at Pickerington Ridgeview

6:00 pm | Pickerington Central High School

Apr
10

Boys Middle School Lacrosse vs. Pickerington Ridgeview

6:00 pm | Gahanna Middle School East

Apr
11

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

Pickerington High School North
4:00 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
11

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at

Pickerington High School North
4:00 pm | PN Softball Complex Field 2 (Varsity) @ Pickerington HS North

Apr
11

Girls 8th Grade – MS South Softball vs. Heritage Middle School-Westerville

Heritage Middle School-Westerville
5:00 pm | Gym @ Gahanna South Middle School

Apr
11

Girls 8th Grade – MS West/ MS East Softball vs. Big Walnut Middle School

Big Walnut Middle School
5:00 pm | gym @ Gahanna West Middle School

Apr
11

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Pickerington High School North

Pickerington High School North
5:15 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
11

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Pickerington High School North

Pickerington High School North
5:15 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
11

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Marysville High School

Marysville High School
5:30 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
11

Girls 7th Grade – MS South Softball at General Sherman Junior High School

General Sherman Junior High School
5:30 pm | Marten’s Park @ Marten’s Park

Apr
11

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Marysville High School

Marysville High School
5:30 pm | Tennis Courts @ Marysville High School

Apr
11

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball at Reynoldsburg High School

Reynoldsburg High School
5:30 pm | Track @ Reynoldsburg High School

Apr
11

Boys Middle School Tennis vs.

Reynoldsburg
5:30 pm | Gahanna Lincoln High School

Apr
11

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Marysville High School

Marysville High School
7:00 pm | Soccer/Lacrosse Stadium @ Marysville High School

Apr
11

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Marysville High School

Marysville High School
7:00 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
12

Boys Varsity Baseball at Pickerington High School North

Pickerington High School North
5:00 pm | PN Softball Complex Field 2 (Varsity) @ Pickerington HS North

Apr
12

Girls 7th Grade – MS West/MS East Softball at Genoa Middle School – Westerville

Genoa Middle School – Westerville
5:00 pm | Gym @ Genoa Middle School – Westerville

Apr
12

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Pickerington High School North

Pickerington High School North
5:00 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
12

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Pickerington High School North

Pickerington High School North
5:00 pm | Softball-Diamond #2 @ GAHANNA LINCOLN High School

Apr
12

Girls 7th Grade – MS South Softball vs. John C. Dempsey Middle School

John C. Dempsey Middle School
5:30 pm | Gym @ Gahanna South Middle School

Apr
13

Boys Varsity Track at Dublin Coffman High School

Dublin Coffman High School
10:00 am | Stadium @ Dublin Coffman High School

Apr
13

Girls Varsity Track at Dublin Coffman High School

Dublin Coffman High School
10:00 am | Stadium @ Dublin Coffman High School

Apr
13

Girls Middle School Lacrosse at Hilliard Weaver Middle School

11:00 am | Hilliard Weaver Middle School